WOEA - Leading the Way for Children and Public Education​​

oea uniserv councils

 

Ava Service Council -  Pat Johnson, LRC
25568 Elliott Rd., Defiance, Ohio 43512
419-784-9588 or 800-942-1634 419-784-9684 - FAX
  Waynesfield-Goshen EA        
2 Far West Service Council- Donna Christman, LRC
Council Chairperson - Sherry Hood,
Council Vice Chair - Cathy Ackerman
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165 937-335-3766 - FAX
Arcanum Butler CTA, Eaton CTA, Eaton SSP, Franklin Monroe EA, Greenville EA, Mississinawa Valley TA, National Trail EA, Preble-Shawnee Local EA, Tri-County North EA, Tri-Village EA, Twin Valley ACT, Valley View CTA
Grand Lake Service Council - Shelli Jackson, LRC
Council Chairperson - Anita Morton, Vice Chair - Angie Woods  
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165, 937-335-3766 - FAX
Auglaize EA, Celina EA, Coldwater TO, Fort Recovery EA, Marion Local EA - Mercer, Minster TA, New Bremen TA, Parkway EA, St Marys EA, Wapakoneta Classified Assn., Wapakoneta EA
Grand Old River Service Council - Dominic Williams, LLC
Council Chairperson - Erin Turner (Fort Loramie E.A.)
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165, 937-335-3766 - FAX
Anna EA, Fort Loramie EA, Hardin Houston EA, Russia EA, Sidney EA
Greene Co. Service Council - Jasmine Williams, LRC
Council Chairpersons - Vickie Hitchcock (Yellow Springs EA)
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165, 937-335-3766 - FAX
Cedar Cliff EA, Greene Co. CC Classified EA, Greene Co. CC EA, Greeneview Classified EA, Greeneview EA, Sugarcreek EA, Sugarcreek Local Assn. of SP, Xenia EA, Xenia Education Supt. Prof., Yellow Springs EA   

Happy Trails Service Council - Wayne Wlodarski, LRC
Council Chairperson - Scott Hamman (Troy City SSA) 
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165, 937-335-3766 - FAX
Ansonia EA, Ansonia Local Supp. Pers., Bethel EA, Bradford TA, Covington EA, Edison State EA, Miami East ASP, Miami East EA, Piqua EA, Troy City EA, Troy City SSA, Versailles EA
Miami Valley Joint Council A- Rebecca Villamagna, LRC
Council Chairperson - Brian Cayot (Centerville CTA)
180 South Stanfield, Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165, 937-335-3766 - FAX
Beavercreek Classified EMP, Beavercreek EA, Centerville CTA, Fairborn Classified EA, Fairborn EA, Kettering EA, Mad River EA, Oakwood TA 

Miami Valley Joint Council B - Dan Mueller, LRC
Council Chairperson - David Romick (Dayton EA)
30 Overbrook Dr., Suite A, Monroe, Ohio 45050
513-539-3131 or 800-487-6266, 513-539-3121-FAX
Dayton, Dayton Reserve Teachers, ED of Montgomery County, Miamisburg CTA, Washington-Centerville Public Library Staff Assn., West Carrollton Class. EA, West Carrollton EA

Western Service Council- George Bozovich, LRC
Council Co-Chairperson - Amy Fugate, Vice Chair - Kolleen De Grazia  
180 South Stanfield Suite A, Troy, Ohio 45373
937-335-4544 or 800-766-1165 937-335-3766-FAX
Brookville TA, Huber Heights EA, Jefferson Township EA, Milton Union EA, Newton TA, Northmont Classified EA, Northmont District EA, Northridge TA, Trotwood Madison EA,
Vandalia Butler EA